Mr. Dimitry Dugladze has greatly contributed to success of “Dugladze Wine Company”. He was a gifted businessman and a professional. He played an important role in the development of Georgian winemaking. During all his life he aimed to provide high quality products to consumers in Georgia and abroad. His sons, Dugladze brothers successfully continue his business. They made “Dugladze Wine Company” one of the leaders of Georgian winemaking industry by combining ancient Georgian traditions, novelties and loyalty to the family business.
Company owns vineyards in different viticultur regions of Georgia:
• Kakheti: 290 ha. Grape varieties: Rkatsiteli, Saperavi, Mtsvane;
• Imereti: 35 ha. Grape varieties: Tsitska, Tsolikouri;
• Kartli: 30 ha. Grape varieties: Mtsvane, Shavkapito;
Along with it, company purchases more than 2000 tones of grapes from farmers, selecting them by varietal purity and quality.
Each member of the company staff contributes to attaining high quality production. Winemakers carefully control all processes from receiving grapes till bottling wine. This determines success of production on different international exhibitions and consumer markets.
All equipment of “Dugladze Wine Company” is made by famous, acknowledged companies such as “Della Toffola”, “Krones”, “Cavagninno & Gatti”, “Seitz Enzinger Noll”. Company’s capacity is 15000 bottles per hour. Company has a modern laboratory, equipped to conduct wide range of physic-chemical analysis.
Company is certified according to ISO22000 by TÜV SÜD
“Dugladze Wine Company” has been rewarded on many different wine festivals and degustation.  The medals and diplomas, won by products of the company confirm, that it is always determined to produce high quality products.
დუგლაძეების ღვინის კომპანია WinExpo 2018-ზე (EN)
19 June, 2018
ტოჩინოშინმა (ლევან გორგაძე) ''დუგლაძეების ღვინის კომპანიის'' განახლებული ქარხანა იაპონიის ელჩთან ერთად დაათვალიერა (EN)